Welcome to the GSM-Tutors Forum!

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members, search our boards or view our download links. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Register

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please read this forum.

Keep the forum lively! Please Ask a Question 📢

Gionee F103 shows 4G but browses like 2G

Use this section only when you don't know the appropriate section to ask a question and we'll move your topics to their appropriate section.
Bluehost
Post Reply
lacap
VIP Member
VIP Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 1:21 am
Location: Nigeria
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0
Status: Offline
Nigeria

Gionee F103 shows 4G but browses like 2G

#1

Unread post by lacap » Sat Nov 30, 2019 7:53 pm

I have this Gionee F103 that shows 4G but can’t load google page in a whole one minute.
It browses like it’s on 2G.
There’s no option to change the network to 3G nor 2G either.

Attachments
image.jpg
image.jpg (1.93 MiB) Viewed 12 times

User avatar
RomShillzz
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 644
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Location: Nigeria
Donate: Image
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 49 times
Status: Offline
Contact:
Nigeria

Re: Gionee F103 shows 4G but browses like 2G

#2

Unread post by RomShillzz » Sat Nov 30, 2019 8:29 pm

Have you tried flashing the device? If No, kindly post the build number.

Use Search Button to get Instant Results | Follow Forum Rules
Avoid Spams in the forum to prevent banning the offending account. | https://romshillzz.net



Post Reply
  • Similar Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Return to “Ask a Question”