Welcome to the GSM-Tutors Forum!

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members, search our boards or view our download links. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Register

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please read this forum.

We have deleted all newly created accounts that are yet to be verified! 📢

tecno pouvoir 3 plus

General Tecno Android phones discussion, solution, root, help.
Skrill

Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#1

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:46 pm

hi, pls i need a help my phone has stop working, only is recogniced in the computer, are not charging and i dont able to flash it it is giving me error 0xc0060001 and are asking me to change the cable remove the battery and try again, when is connected to the computer is lik when you are installing a new device(media tek preloader) i think have to be a solution.

Attachments
tecno.png
tecno.png (112.94 KiB) Viewed 848 times
tecno.png
tecno.png (112.94 KiB) Viewed 848 times

User avatar

RomShillzz
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1169
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Location: Nigeria
Donate: Image
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 91 times
Status: Offline
Contact:
Nigeria

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#2

Unread post by RomShillzz » Sun Jun 07, 2020 3:48 pm

How did the device get bricked? Also, what is the build number of the device?

Use Search Button to get Instant Results | Follow Forum Rules
Avoid Spams in the forum to prevent banning the offending account. | https://romshillzz.net


Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#3

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:05 pm

i was trying to flash it with new firmware, after attempt many times, the phone was stop working. only when i connect it in the computer the light are one but the screen remain off, the bouild number? i dont know to be onest


User avatar

RomShillzz
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1169
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Location: Nigeria
Donate: Image
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 91 times
Status: Offline
Contact:
Nigeria

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#4

Unread post by RomShillzz » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:11 pm

What was the issue with the device? Why did you want to flash the device with the new firmware?

Use Search Button to get Instant Results | Follow Forum Rules
Avoid Spams in the forum to prevent banning the offending account. | https://romshillzz.net


Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#5

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:17 pm

upgrate to this vertion Tecno_"Pouvoir_3_Plus_LB8A_MT6765_V147_190929"
then he stayed like this


User avatar

RomShillzz
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1169
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Location: Nigeria
Donate: Image
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 91 times
Status: Offline
Contact:
Nigeria

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#6

Unread post by RomShillzz » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:20 pm

So all you wanted was to upgrade the device with no issues? Did you get an upgrade notification? I really want to know why you just decided to flash a device with no issues?

Use Search Button to get Instant Results | Follow Forum Rules
Avoid Spams in the forum to prevent banning the offending account. | https://romshillzz.net


Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#7

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:24 pm

no. i was looking for this fertion to by pass the google account


User avatar

RomShillzz
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 1169
Joined: Fri Jun 15, 2018 12:00 pm
Location: Nigeria
Donate: Image
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 91 times
Status: Offline
Contact:
Nigeria

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#8

Unread post by RomShillzz » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:27 pm

yaye wrote:
Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:24 pm
no. i was looking for this fertion to by pass the google account
Thank you for spotting this out! But in case of next time, you must not necessarily flash a device to remove FRP (Google Account), you can simply bypass or remove FRP using any tool that supports the device.

Few Question: Do you know the build number in the device before attempting to flash it?

Use Search Button to get Instant Results | Follow Forum Rules
Avoid Spams in the forum to prevent banning the offending account. | https://romshillzz.net


Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#9

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:41 pm

no, i was not able to know the build number, its the first time working with tecno phone



Topic Author
yaye
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Equatorial Guinea
Status: Offline
Equatorial Guinea

Re: tecno pouvoir 3 plus

#10

Unread post by yaye » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:44 pm

there is no way to fix this problem pls




Post Reply
  • Similar Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Return to “Tecno Android based phones”